IMG 20

Delta Thistle Curling Club Monday Night Mens League

Donated By: The Delta Lion Pub Ltd.

Year

Recipients

1976-1977

K. Read, J. Bowles, B. Mengering, L. Smith

1977-1978

C. Kennedy, W. Palendat, B. Kubik, B. Bacon

1978-1979

Ken Sweetland, Jim McWilliams, Gord Melnick, Bob Aasen

1979-1980

T. Hirotshu, L. Smith, K. Fraser, M. Hirotshu

1980-1981

B. Will, B. Cosens, P. Madden, M. McCulley

(two plaques missing)

 

1983-1984

G. Moscarella, D. Jupe, R. Priest, D. Shelkie

1984-1985

G. Moscarella, D. Jupe, R. Priest, D. Shelkie

1985-1986

Wilt McLean, Ken Fraser, Ralph Bergman, Oscar Vandenbossche

1986-1987

L. MacDonald, H. Grisack, K. Fraser, M. Steffin

1987-1988

M. Hirotshu, G. Olson, M. Richard, K. Richard

1988-1989

L. MacDonald, H. Grisack, K. Fraser, M. Steffin

1989-1990

R. Fox, B. Panar, K. Hemmings, H. Hanson

 

IMG 01

D.T.C.C. Sunday Night Mixed League Champs

Donated By: Panco

Year

Recipients

1976-1977

W. Palendat, D. Palendat, E. Geroget, Eva Georget

1977-1978

B. MacDonald, B. MacDonald, T. Schulte, E. Berger

1978-1979

Jim Richmond, Donelda Richmond, Neil Ford, Vicky Ford

1979-1980

J. Richmond, D. Richmond, H. Rogers, T. Rogers

1980-1981

L. Doepker, J. Doepker, A. Brunn, L. Brunn

1981-1982

E. Toporowski, S. Toporowski, S. Toporowski, S. Toporowski

1983

V. Smithies, S. Valka, E. Valka, J. Smithies

1984-1985

E. Toporowski, S. Toporowski, T. Moody, S. Toporowski

1985-1986

Shirley Hearle, Mike Hearle, Cathy Mockford, Chris Cooper

1986-1987

B. Wright, M. Zakurnuk, M. Ball, L. Zellers

1987-1988

E. Toporowski, S. Toporowski, A. Hrynyk, S. Oliver

1988-1989

H. Grisack, P. Grisack, R. Herron, C. Oliver

1989-1990

B. Clement, J. Daw, B. Daw, G. Clement

 

IMG 02

Granite Curling Club League Winners

Year

Recipients

1975-1976

Bill Butt, Marg Butt, Glen Fraser, Irene Fraser

1976-1977

Harold Guy, Carole Miller, Bob Van Nes, R. Helgason

1977-1978

G. Fraser, M. Mills, D. Blythe, C. Wilson

1978-1979

B. Butt, M. Butt, J. Jarmson, N. Jarmson

1979-1980

J. Oliver, L. May, J. Campbell, I. Fraser

1980-1981

V. Hoing, J. Hoing, L. Lawrence, R. Berichon

1981-1982

G. Emery, M. Mills, B. Gowanlock, B. Emery

1982-1983

B. Van Nes, M. Oliver, B. Gowanlock, I. Tarnowski

1983-1984

D. Lloyd, M. Oliver, R. Ferguson, N. D’Olivara

1984-1985

G. Oliver, L. Kolyser, J. Doer, O. Hague

1985-1986

R. Ferguson/G. Fraser, M. Oliver, S. Richardson, V. Gill

1986-1987

G. Oliver, J. Verheul, D. Towle, L. Fleming

1987-1988

G. Hague, M. Oliver, A. Rudolf, J. Van Nes

1988-1989

M. Oliver, R. Berichon, S. Doerr, J. Majernick

1989-1990

T. Proctor, L. Folmer, B. Watkins, C. Martin

1990-1991

Skip – A. Stich, 3rd – C. Martin, 2nd – I. McLean, Lead – S. Doerr

1991-1992

Skip – A. Rudolf, 3rd – P. Traquair, 2nd – M. Murray, Lead – R. Porcina

 

IMG 03

Ted Hay Memorial Trophy Junior Curling Most Improved Curler

Year

Recipients

1986-1987

Carolyn Milum

 

IMG 04

Delta Thistle Curling Club Junior Open Bonspiel

Donated By: Velcro Canada Ltd.

Year

Recipients

1978

Charlie Winter, Robert Penrose, Colin Coates, Don White

1979

Mark Hirotsu, Lori Freeman, Dean Nakamura, Lesa Pomeroy

1979-1980

Brian Parks, Jeff Clay, Craig Vanderbossche, Wayne Zambik

1981

P. Moody, Ken Mock, Greg Fowler, Bob Robertson, Ron Heinricks

1981

M. Cieszecki, C. Parrish, G. Wright, G. Maitland

1982

J. Clay, D. Fraser, B. Testini, E. Daniels

1983

C. Coombs, D. Stefanson, S. Serviss, C. Hamilton

 

IMG 05

N. Delta B. W. League Grand Aggregate

Donated By: Casabello Wines Ltd.

Year

Recipients

1972-1973

E. Tweddle, R. Zurek, R. Norrie, B. Simms

1973-1974

D. Boehmer, J. Johnson, M. Lilje, C. Labossiere

1975-1976

B. Boyd, T. Ross, P. Bonnycastle, J. Froese

1976-1977

Betty Boyd, Noreen Stewart, Pat Bonnycastle, Joan Froese

1977-1978

Nan Phillips, Lorna Read, Carol McClash, Dale Jones

(plaque missing)

 

1979-1980

Mary Croxton, Maxene Whitlock, Rose Gardner, Helen Lugin

1981-1982

B. Boyd, A. Allenby, P. Bonnycastle, S. Hirotshu

1983

E. Neighbour, J. Durand, D. Bigelow, D. Hester

1985-1986

Scottie Karaki, Carol Will, Kim Slater, Ginny Hemmings

1986-1987

Z. McLean, C. MacDonald, W. Tory, P. Quechuck

1987-1988

R. Zurek, M. Zurek, R. Zurek, E. McMillan

1989-1990

J. Tupper, S. Whittaker, H. Mockford, G. McInnes

 

IMG 06

Delta Thistle Junior League Champions

Donated By: Don & Dana Hepburn and Dave & Gil Revitt

Year

Recipients

1978-1979

Dean Nakamura, Brad Freeman, Greg McLellan, Janet Sawicki

1979-1980

M. Mitchell, D. Meyers, S. Toporowski, T. Schindeler

1980-1981

Brian Parks, Darren Fraser, Don Mitchell, Julie Hadden

1981-1982

W. Zambik, S. McLaren, T. Wunderlich, M. Humble

1983

W. Zambik, G. Hoffman, G. Carlsen, T. Attfield

(plaque missing)

 

1984-1985

T. Walker, L. Callander, S. Whittaker, A. Shelkie

1986-1987

Scott Bissillion, Scott GWilliam, Debra Buxton, Trevor Stich

IMG 07

The Gooderham & Worts Cup – Delta Thistle Curling Club Awarded to Mens Open Bonspiel “A” Event Winners

Year

Recipients

1973-1974

K. Read, T. Hirotsu, B. Mengering, L. Smith

1975

W. Palendat, C. Kennedy, B. Bacon, B. Will

1976

D. Revitt, A. Forbes, L. Gow, L. Miclash

1977

Skip J. Armstrong, C. Winterton, F. Rudd, J. Berglund

1978

J. Campbell, M. Oliynyk, D. Turberfield, J. Trimble

1979

Ted Trimble, Jim Topley, Doug Goodyear, Jeff Topley

1980

Wayne McAlpine, C. Wladichuck, T. Sweica, K. Fisher

1981

C. McLeod, D. Silvester, J. Berglund, D. Cater

1982

d. Beausoleil, J. Finnbogason, G. Carter, S. Carter

1983

D. Revitt, L. Miclash, D. West, L. Gow

1984

B. Will, G. Moscarella, R. Priest, V. Miller

1985

John Campbell, Dave Tory, Ed Ferleyko, Steve Hardy

1986-1987

J. Campbell, J. Walker, T. Sugden, D. Tuberfield

1988-1989

Skip – L. MacDonald, 3rd – H. Grisacic, 2nd – K. Fraser, Lead – M. Steffin

1989-1990

E. Olsen, W. McLean, K. Kuemper, M. Leuigne

1991

D. Cleautinx, C. Sakiyama, T. Liblong, R. Shimizu

1991-1992

Skip – Dan Cleautinx, Fred Cleutinx, Vic Miller, Jim McManaman

1993

D. Dixon, N. Paterson, D. Paterson, S. Paterson

 

IMG 08

Delta Thistle Curling Club Annual Mens Open Spiel “C” Event Champs

Donated By: Mariner Seafood Rest.

Year

Recipients

1973-1974

T. Holman, R. Scott, K. Childs, A. Reavley

1975

D. Butt, M. Martignago, B. Sharp, B. Rutherford

1976

P. Cully, W. Todd, J. Richard, P. Madden

1977

Skip G. Owens, M. Campbell, W. Rowe, B. Owens

1979

John Campbell, Mike Oliynyk, Don Turberfield, John Trimble

1980

Ken Watson, Jim Topley, Doug Goodyear, Jeff Topley

1982

G. Hatch, E. Hansford, V. Lemke, M. Munsie

1983

T. Campbell, D. Hepburn, G. Olson, M. Vandermolen

1984

G. Mock, B. Tallentyre, V. Enright, A. Mock

1985

Ted Stanyer, Don Davis, Ken Schleppe, Bryce Davis

1986-1987

B. Breton, P. Breton, K. Harwood, A. Grozell

1988-1989

Skip – G. Olson, 3rd – J. Heisl, 2nd – B. Mengering, Lead – J. Riddell

1989-1990

D. Nakamura, M. Hirotsu, K. Richard, G. Hoffman

1991

G. Moscarella, R. Priest, G. Quechuck, K. Johnson

1991-1992

Skip – Art Roberts, 3 – Bob Cross, 2 – Dick Homes, 1 – Moe Ford

1993

M. Weatherby, J. Keserich, C. Daley, R. Bjornson

 

IMG 09

Delta Thistle Ladies Closed “C” Event

Donated By: House of Bruce Draperies

Year

Recipients

1977

Scottie Karaki, Barb Michels, Dale Jones, Sadie Hirotsu

1978

M. Whitlock, S. Hirotsu, M. Young, E. Georget

1979

Bev Mitchell, Shirley Hearle, Ina Willsie, Margot Orcutt

1980

Linda Bougie, Janice Verheul, Jackie Davidson, Bev Pederson

1981

Muriel Lindsay, Sheila O’Connor, Jean Webber, Cilla Jones

1982

M. Mills, P. Carlson, M. Orcott, J. Williamson

1983

R. Zurek, G. Herzke, V. Bissillion, R. Berichon

1984

R. Husel, D. Klitch, J. Nicholson, B. Gattinger

1986

J. Schienbein, C. Hanford, D. Gallagher, S. Joys, T. Callander

 

IMG 10

Royal Heights Curling Club Most Wins During Regular Play

Donated By: Harriet & Bill Warn

Year

Recipients

1972-1973

Pete Kinvig, John Latimer, Marg Newall, Phyllis McNeill

1973-1974

C. Parker, Jo Gilhespy, N. Sharpe, M. Alexander

1974-1975

H. Reid, J. Munro, T. Hay, D. Parker

1975-1976

J. Latimer, M. Monks, B. Hodgson, J. Rempel, L. Yee

1976-1977

John Latimer, Ralph Kwasny, Cal Rempel, Kris Stone

1977-1978

A. Case, D. Parker, P. McNeill, B. Bains

1978-1979

O. Ehnes, R. Kwasny, H. Hunkin, D. Case

1979-1980

O. Ehnes, K. Millar, D. Akhurst, M. Walz

1980-1981

O. Ehnes, J. Ternent, M. Hodgson, D. Sali

1981-1982

S. Linnell, R. Gardner, E. Michaloski, D. O’Keefe

1982-1983

V. Ehnes, H. Reid, F. Michaloski, B. Link

1983-1984

O. Ehnes, E. Michaloski, M. Faubert, I. Singbiel

1984-1985

Beril Flink, Rose Gardner, Irvine Singbiel, Archie Kehler

1985-1986

W. Walz, L. Forbes, K. Hughes, M. King

1986-1987

A. Braun, E. Michaloski, G. Burns, J. Lee

1987-1988

A. Braun, D. Clark, J. Black, B. Beach

1988-1989

A. Braun, L. Ladd, J. Lee, B. Parker

1989-1990

A. Braun, M. Edwards, B. Hill, J. Atherley

1990-1991

A. Braun, L. Martin, B. Rowse, K. Fitzsimmons

1991-1992

Keith Gardner, Brian Rowse, Greg Klyne

1992-1993

B. Morrison, B. Rowse, P. McMillian, H. Johnston

1993-1994

Jeff Mah, Barb Parker, Dale Stith, Jeff McMillan

1994-1995

Mike Edwards, Fran Elliott, Norm Eyford, Shannon Fletcher

1995-1996

Tom Rudy, Cathy Rowse, Don Anderson, Sandra Lynde

 

IMG 11

Delta Thistle Curling Club Annual Mens Open Spiel “B” Event Champs

Donated By: P & W Meats Ltd.

Year

Recipients

1973-1974

B. Reinsch, W. Hinkelman, P. Krahenbil, D. Hinkelman

1975

B. Morey, T. Hay, B. Graham, D. Parkinson

1976

J. Campbell, D. Johnston, R. Monagle, K. Harward

1977

Skip A. Thompson, L. Ell, J. Kloschinsky, D. Hanberg

1978

G. Humphries, T. Sytko, R. Tsuji, D. Alex

1979

G. Bowland, L. Wiese, B. Young, T. Tamayose

1980

Dave Revitt, L. Miclash, M. Richard, L. Gow

1982

A. Gray, R. Gray, W. Gray, D. Meyers

1983

J. Chorney, R. Bourassa, J. England, D. Turberfield

1984

D. Nakamura, M. Hirotsu, K. Richard, R. Nakamura

1985

Larry Macdonald, Ross Anderson, Ken Fraser, Ken Hemmings

1986-1987

T. Hauk, M. Duchncyz, C. Hauk, D. Bacus

1988-1989

Skip – V. Miller, 3rd – L. Smith, 2nd – B. Wood, Lead – A. Juby

1989-1990

V. Miller, B. Panar, K. Hemmings, H. Hanson

1991

G. Cook, D. Hinton, L. Groves, W. Simpson

1991-1992

Skip – Brad Snyder, 3rd – Andy Pulleyblank, 2nd – Guy Bissonette, Lead – Ray Pauluk

1993

T. Beatty, D. Foster, D. Beatty, G. McEachern

 

IMG 12

D. T. C. C. Annual Ladies Bonspiel “A” Event

Donated By: Paga Electric Ltd.

Year

Recipients

1973

Brenda M’Lot, Doreen Murray, Donna Schmid, Anne Bowles

(plaque missing)

 

1975

Pat Nowicki, Edna McDougall, June Burk, Daphne Case

1975-1976

D. Fraser, D. Einarson, J. Burk, M. Orcutt

1977

Lessia Parks, Ida Smith, Sharon Statham, Marie Finstad

1978

L. Parks, M. Strang, K. Coldwell, P. Thomas

1979

Kerry Miller, Sonja Zambik, Sheila O’Connor, Linda Senner

1980

Arlane Jordan, Sonja Zambik, Evelyn Izatt, Linda Grandia

1981

Janice Verheul, Jennie Miller, Evelyn Giuliani, Shelly Brown

1982

F. Mitchell, V. Bissillion, J. Beck, V. Koughnett

1983

A. Jordan, C. Somerville, E. Izatt, L. Butters

1984

M. Mills, I. Bougie, D. Robinson, L. Otway

(plaque missing)

 

1986

L. Gamlin, L. Paupst, B. Gattinger, L. Young

 

IMG 13

D. J. Sexton Memorial Trophy Delta Thistle Junior Open Bonspiel

Year

Recipients

1974-1975

D. Boehmer, J. Jonson, M. Liljie, S. Gow

1978

Doug Hepburn, Pam Zurek, Lori Lee Gow, Lori Freeman

1979

Greg Caskey, Rob La Fpeniere, Paul Caskey, Marty Sedmak

1979-1980

Ted Purvis, Dale Risling, Milt Best, Marc McCartney

1981

Golden Ears: Jeff Morrison, Randy Frank, Ian Cordner, Barry Fontaine

1981

M. Slattery, C. Roberts, D. Portfors, L. Terrace

1982

G. Maitland, J. Rouleau, D. Fenton, D. Kent

1983

S. Fraser, L. Clay, T. Butt, H. Briske

 

IMG 14

Delta Thistle Juniors “B” Champs

Year

Recipients

1974

Richmond Hi, Doug Goodyear, Larry Wiese, Dave Marsh, Davin Karjala

1983

T. Walker, S. McQueenie, S. Jones, K. Cormack

(no year)

Colin Munro, Kevin Sinclair, Joey Hutchinson, Peter Hutchinson

 

IMG 15

Delta Thistle Curling Club Wednesday Night Mens League

Year

Recipients

1976-1977

B. Will, R. Priest, A. Vandermeys, V. Miller

1977-1978

D. Revitt, L. Miclash, L. Gow, A. Forbes

1978-1979

Bud Will, Ron Priest, Vic Miller, Al Vandermay

1979-1980

A. Forbes, D. Hepburn, G. Olson, M. Vandermolen

1980-1981

D. Hepburn, A. Forbes, G. Olson, M. Vandermolen

1981-1982

D. Hepburn, A. Forbes, G. Olson, M. Vandermolen

1983

G. Moscarella, I. Huet, H. Schwizgebel, L. Miller

1983-1984

B. Will, R. Priest, V. Miller, O. Vanden Bossche

1984-1985

G. Moscarella, L. Huet, A. Jube, D. Klitch

1985-1986

Gary Olson, Joe Hiesl, Fred Paupst, Mike Vandermolen

1986-1987

D. Nakamura, M. Hirotsu, K. Richard, R. Nakamura

1987-1988

D. Nakamura, M. Hirotsu, K. Richard, R. Nakamura

1988-1989

G. Olson, J. Hiesl, B. Mengering, D. Mengering

1989-1990

G. Olson, B. Mengering, D. Meir, D. Fraser

 

IMG 16

R.H.C.C. Playoffs “C” Division

Donated By: Delta Credit Union

Year

Recipients

1988-1989

B. Stone, D. Clark, K. Cuthbert, H. Funk

1989-1990

R. Hunkin, G. Cuthbert, S. Day, J. Mah

1990-1991

J. Parker, C. Nichols, E. Charter, N. Fitzsimmons

1991-1992

Craig Nichols, Bev Morrison, Bud Miller, John Nilsson

1992-1993

A. Mah, M. Edwards, R. Agema, M. Harding

1993-1994

Keith Gardner, Steve Elmes, Don Anderson, Sandra Lynde

1994-1995

Fred Goddard, Sandy Johnson, Steve Elmes, Sherrill Sheaves

 

IMG 17

Seniors Mixed Curling

Year

Recipients

Fall 89 Champs

J. Pehowich, J. Degagne, E. Schick, H. Garbutt

Fall 90 Champs

D. Colman, H. Pehowich, L. Taylor, R. Stewart

Fall 91 Champs

D. Cameron, K. Gardner, T. Jackson

Fall 92 Champs

G. Hogg, W. Palandat, A. Altasser, T. Straiton

Fall 97 Winners

Don Growther, Fred Whittaker, Ed Velestuk, Don Degaust

Fall 98 Winners

S. Karaki, N. Stewart, J. Gilhespy, B. Boyd

 

 

IMG 18

Delta Thistle Ladies Open “C” Event

Year

Recipients

1974

R. Graham, D. Palendat, D. Rowe, A. O’Brien

1975

L. Stanyer, L. Lewis, R. Kenyon, F. Kelly (White Rock)

1976

M. Cass, F. Sharpe, F. Nagai, G. Lietz (Haney)

1977

D. Dalzell, B. Flower, E. Johnson, F. Calder (Marpole)

1978

J. Mick, L. Watson, M. Yoshida, L. Hutchison (Delta Thistle)

1977-1978

B. Haywood, W. Todd, L. Smith, P. Briske

1980

Joan Hannah, Barb Fontaine, Joy Smithies, Rose Fossett (Golden Ears)

1981

Kerry Miller, Judy Jeffs, Linda Brunn, Joan Clay

1982

Pat Wiggins, Jean Thompson, Peggy Dauharas, Lydia Weise (Richmond)

(plaque missing)

 

1984

Pat Moore, Joanne Logie, Joyce Daw, Marlene GWilliam (DTLCC)

1985

Sharon Good, Joan Fish, Beth Bronger-Jones, Aija Edwards (Seattle Granite)

1986

Kerry Miller, Ginny Hemmings, Linda Brunn, Judy Jeffs (Delta)

1987

Patti Jennings, Michele Wiggins, Diana Cooke, Cathy Antich

1988

Janet Tupper, Stephanie Whittaker, Heather Mockford, Michelle Parkin

1989

Patti Carlson, Rita Husel, Laverne Theis, Sandi Langhorn (Delta Thistle)

1990

Kathy Chapman, Dawn Moses, Debbie Stokes, Donna Scott (Whitehorse)

 

IMG 19

Jack Webster Trophy Delta Thistle Curling Club Thursday Mixed League

Year

Recipients

1972-1973

G. Dunlop, D. Davidson, S. Dunlop, J. Davidson

1973-1974

Russ Morley, Audrey Morley, Ken Kalk, Edith Kalk

(plaque missing)

 

1975-1976

B. Thompson, M. Thompson, J. Cosens, B. Cosens

1976-1977

T. Hirotsu, D. Fraser, K. Fraser, S. Hirotsu

1977-1978

W. M’Lot, B. M’Lot, D. Read, L. Read

1978-1979

Bud Will, Karry Miller, Vic Miller, Carole Will

1979-1980

T. Hirotsu, D. Fraser, K. Fraser, S. Hirotsu

1980-1981

B. Thompson, M. Thompson, G. Statham, P. Zurek

1981-1982

B. Will, K. Miller, V. Miller, C. Will

1983

E. Toporowski, J. Doepker, R. Hoffman, S. Toporowski

1983-1984

B. Will, K. Miller, V. Miller, C. Will

1984-1985

E. Toporowski, A. Hrynyk, S. Toporowski, S. Toporowski

1985-1986

Wally M’Lot, Karen M’Lot, David Revitt, A-J. Middleton

1986-1987

W. M’Lot, K. M’Lot, D. Revitt, C. Kobanuk

1987-1988

W. Palendat, D. Palendat, G. McEachern, K. McDonald

1988-1989

B. Cosens, E. Neighbour, J. Frank, S. Frank

1989-1990

W. M’Lot, G. Hemmings, D. Revitt, K. M’Lot

 

IMG 21

“A” Division

Donated By: Scott Town Drugs for R.H.C.C. Playoff

Year

Recipients

1966

D. Fraser

1967

E. Munro

1968

Len Forbes, Joy Munro, Barney Moore, Len Rowe

1969

Doug Fraser, Joy Munro, Jean Hopkins, Maureen Tyler

1970

Harry Hunt, Dave Baker, Merrill Hubbell, Orville Ehnes

1971

Eric Munro, Jo Gilhespy, Frank Norrie, Peter McWilliams

1972

Bill Warn, Steve Sharpe, Merv Millar, Fred Saunders

1973

Harry Hunt, Keith King, Ian Newall, Trish Nyberg

1974

H. Hunt, J. Latimer, M. Gloekler, M. Monks

1975

H. Reid, J. Munro, T. Hay, D. Parker

1976

H. Nelson, R. Gardner, D. Case, D. Friesen

1976-1977

Cliff Parker, Mike Alexander, Robin Hunkin, Pat Case

1977-1978

C. Parker, R. Gardner, C. Rempel, E. Michaloski

1978-1979

H. Zemlak, E. Tapio, V. Ehnes, R. Baines

1979-1980

L. Forbes, R. Gardner, P. McNeill, J. Tapio

1980-1981

C. Parker, M. Croxton, A. Ostheidt, D. D’Andrea

1981

B. Haywood, W. Todd, B. Briske, R. Breitenstein

1981-1982

D. Akhurst, F. Whittaker, F. Bowles, S. Congdon

1982-1983

O. Ehnes, C. Liden, F. Boles, L. Fournier

1983-1984

W. Walz, F. Whittaker, D. O’Keefe, B. Link

1984-1985

Fred Whittaker, Maxine Walz, Art Case, Mike Bowyer

1985-1986

O. Ehnes, M. Whittaker, A. Braun, F. Goddard

1986-1987

A. Braun, E. Michaloski, J. Lee, G. Burns

1987-1988

B. Black, M. Walz, J. Lee, B. Beach

1988-1989

A. Braun, L. Ladd, J. Lee, B. Parker

1989-1990

J. Parker, M. Miller, S. Sheaves

1990-1991

D. Clark, W. Sheaves, B. Hill, K. Rowes

1991-1992

Jim Parker, Bruce Morrison, Lynda Sayers

1992-1993

C. Walisser, C. Liden, S. Elmes, S. Sheaves

1993-1994

Jeff Mah, Barb Parker, Dale Stith, Jeff McMillan

1994-1995

Jeff Mah, Cathy Rowse, Russ Neher, Jean Neher

 

IMG 22

“B” Division

Donated By: Newton Plaza Drugs for R.H.C.C. Playoffs

Year

Recipients

1966

C. Parker

1967

E. Munro

1968

Bill Warn, Ted Rowe, Jean Hopkins, Shorty Warn

1969

Chuck Gilhespy, Pete Martens, Keith King, Maureen Warrington

1970

Len Forbes, Harold Nelson, Des Hubbell, Stan Savage

1971

Harold Nelson, Barney Moore, Phyllis McNeil, Anne Wight

1972

Eric Munro, Keith King, Norma Sharpe, Shirley Nelson

1973

Cliff Parker, Beryl Flink, Norma Sharpe, G. Nerland

1974

B. Warn, H. Nelson, K. Gardner, E. Bargen

1975

B. Warn, N. Sharpe, M. Miller, K. Yee

1976

H. Hunt, J. Gallant, R. Kwasny, A. Wilkie

1976-1977

Jo Gilhespy, Ed Nelson, Marsha Hodgson, Helen Hunkin

1977-1978

K. Yee, B. Hodgson, P. Case, H. Hunkin

1978-1979

S. Linnell, K. Millar, P. McNeill, E. Michaloski

1979-1980

M. Millar, M. Croxton, J. Baines, W. Wright

1980-1981

H. Reid, J. Gilhespie, C. Liden, M. Strong

1981-1982

C. Parker, P. Case, D. Burge, B. Edwards

1982-1983

R. Hunkin, R. Gardner, B. Baines, D. Case

1983-1984

V. Ehnes, M. Walz, A. Ramage, A. Kehler

1984-1985

Wayne Walz, Mary Whittaker, Lynn Fournier, Ian Graham

1985-1986

H. Zemlak, B. Black, S. Delany, D. Carter

1986-1987

B. Black, M. Stephenson, D. Bowyer, K. Burns

1987-1988

K. Gardner, M. Edwards, M. Stephenson, J. McCartney

1988-1989

K. Gardner, I. Singbiel, D. Bowyer, W. Sheaves

1989-1990

I. Singbeil, C. Clark, W. Sheaves, D. McGukin

1990-1991

C. Burns, J. Lee, H. McNaughton, K. Geisler

1991-1992

Darryl Clark, Bruce Sayers, Jennifer Davies, Phil McMillan

1992-1993

J. Mah, H. Funk, J. Davies, B. Holmes

1993-1994

Bob Johnston, Lorraine Martin, Rick Stith, Ken Monasch

1994-1995

Doug McGuckin, Tom Rudy, Millie Hammar, Terry Phipps

 

IMG 23

Grand Aggregate Comp.

Donated By: Rene’s Ladies Apparel Ltd.

Year

Recipients

1972-1973

Jean McLeod, Karen Nelson, Linda Boyd, Jennie Miller

1973-1974

Joyce McEachern, Scottie Karaki, Karen Nelson, Treva Pinder

1974-1975

J. McEachern, S. Karaki, K. Nelson, T. Pinder

1975-1976

R. Boyd, P. Bonnycastle, T. Ross, N. Stewart

1976-1977

L. Parks, K. Pearson, B. Duddle, J. Jackson

(plaque missing)

 

1978-1979

B. Duddle, P. Moore, S. Miller, C. Coldwell

1979-1980

D. Fraser, H. Rogers, S. Baker, S. Bertholm

1980-1981

Louise Mitchell, Muriel Lindsay, Vicki Bissillion, Lily Koughnett

1981-1982

Pat Moore, Shirley Miller, Shirley Bertholm, Noel Critchley

1982-1983

Pat Moore, Shirley Miller, Cindy Didula, Liz Otway

1983-1984

Deanna Fraser, Sonja Zambik, Janice Doepker, Mary Young

1984-1985

B. Mitchell, J. Durand, S. O’Connor, E. Harkin

1985-1986

Kerry Miller, Charlotte West, Linda Brunn, Rhoda Lingaard

 

IMG 24

Delta Thistle Curling Club Annual Open Mixed Spiel “B” Event

Donated By: Scottsdale Inn Delta

Year

Recipients

1974

B. Burk, J. Burk, L. Nielsen, V. Nielsen

1975

M. Neighbour, E. Neighbour, C. Comerford, L. Comerford

1976

J. Mann, C. Conbey, J. Shypula, J. Cavazzi

1978-1979

D. Revitt, D. Hepburn, D. Hepburn, G. Revitt

1980

B. Clement, M. Stonehouse, K. Arbuckle, G. Clement

1981

W. Arsenault, N. Turney, R. Turney, D. Arsenault

1982

W. Rowe, M. Train, J. Vandermolen, L. Owens

1983

R. Todd, S. Todd, A. Tall, J. Pool

1984

V. Miller, J. Jeffs, A. Brunn, G. Hemmings

1987

G. Moscarella, D. Chase, N. Zambik, P. Zurek

(no year)

D. Klitch, D. Klitch, A. Hawkey, L. Hawkey

1988-1989

T. Beatty, D. Palendat, D. Beatty, P. Beatty

 

IMG 25

Name of Trophy: No Name

Year

Recipients

1983

Sharon Madden

Member Login

curl bc